TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of 33/11 kV Electrical Yard comprising Supply,Installation,Testing and Commissioning of Line Bay,33 kV Transformer Bay,Power Transformer,11 kV Indoor Switchgear,Common Equipment and Miscellaneous Works for upcoming R/S Kandi Handwara in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,49,774

Value

₹1,24,88,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

DC-PDD invites bids for Construction of 33/11 kV Electrical Yard comprising Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Line Bay, 33 kV Transformer Bay, Power Transformer, 11 kV Indoor Switchgear, Common Equipment and Miscellaneous Works for upcoming R/S Kandi Handwara in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,002

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

360

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,24,88,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer STD Sopore

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DC-PDD

Organization Chain

DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir||North Sopore||STD-Sopore

Bid Opening Place

Sub Transmission Division Sopore Amargarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir||North Sopore||STD-Sopore Tender Reference Number STDS/09 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PDD_318641_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Class A Registration, PAN, ITR, GST Return, Annual Turn Over .pdf Scanned Copy of Tender Fee, EMD, Affidavit and Tender Acceptance .pdf Experience Certificate as per Section-IV Clause 5 of the SBD with work orders and performance .pdf All other documents as mentioned in SBD .rar 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,002] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,002 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer STD Sopore Fee Payable At Sopore Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,49,774 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer STD Sopore EMD Payable At Sopore     Work Item Details Title Construction of 33/11 kV Electrical Yard comprising Supply,Installation,Testing and Commissioning of Line Bay,33 kV Transformer Bay,Power Transformer,11 kV Indoor Switchgear,Common Equipment and Miscellaneous Works for upcoming R/S Kandi Handwara Work Description Construction of 33/11 kV Electrical Yard comprising Supply,Installation,Testing and Commissioning of Line Bay,33 kV Transformer Bay,Power Transformer,11 kV Indoor Switchgear,Common Equipment and Miscellaneous Works for upcoming R/S Kandi Handwara NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,24,88,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 360 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Handwara Pincode 193221 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sub Transmission Division Sopore Amargarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 226.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1051433.xls Due to typographical error in the BoQ, the same is re-uploaded after necessary modifications 370.00 2 Tender Documents SBD09.pdf SBD 1753.26 3 Other Document Drawing.pdf Drawings 39412.44   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BoQ Corrigendum BOQ 2 Extension1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer STD Sopore Address Sub Transmission Division Sopore Amargarh   Back

Categories 24

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data