TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of FULLY AUTOMATED PNEUMATIC PRESSURE CONTROLLER AND HYDRAULIC COMPARATOR in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for University of Mumbai Procurement of FULLY AUTOMATED PNEUMATIC PRESSURE CONTROLLER AND HYDRAULIC COMPARATOR in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer enclosed RFP Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF MUMBAI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

University of Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

WRIC, Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain University of Mumbai Tender Reference Number RIC/PS/395/2026 date 31/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_UNIMU_1333541_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Refer enclosed RFP Tender document and upload technical cover documents merged in single pdf file .pdf 2 Finance Refer enclosed BOQ .xls Excel file for Financial Bid .xls Post-Warranty AMC quote on Company Letterhead duly scanned upload in .pdf file .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of FULLY AUTOMATED PNEUMATIC PRESSURE CONTROLLER AND HYDRAULIC COMPARATOR Work Description Procurement of FULLY AUTOMATED PNEUMATIC PRESSURE CONTROLLER AND HYDRAULIC COMPARATOR NDA/Pre Qualification Refer enclosed RFP Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category Scientific Instruments  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location WRIC, Mumbai Pincode 400098 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WRIC, Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 126.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPforAutomaticPressureControllerandPressureComparator.pdf Refer enclosed RFP Tender document and upload technical cover documents merged in single pdf file 455.24 2 BOQ BOQ_2281830.xls Refer enclosed BOQ .xls Excel file for Financial Bid 393.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director WRIC, Mumbai Address WRIC, Mumbai, University of Mumbai Vidyanagari Campus Kalina Santacruz East Mumbai 400098   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data