TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply,... in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:25 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,48,980

Value

₹74,48,853

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 12:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Yamuna Nagar Town, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters, DO Sensors, Level Sensors, Dataloggers, SCADA System with Cloud Dashboard, Networking and Electrical Works etc. RECALL in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹74,48,853

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Circle||Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2

Bid Opening Place

Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Circle||Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2 Tender Reference Number 20261F1BDC02 E8C7 48E9 BB47 DBF47C61D446548PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_544746_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid documents as per approved DNIT .pdf Bidder must be submitted the scan copy of EMD/documents fee .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,48,980 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply,... Work Description Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters, DO Sensors, Level Sensors, Dataloggers, SCADA System with Cloud Dashboard, Networking and Electrical Works etc.RECALL NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 74,48,853 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Yamunanagar Yamunanagar Pincode 135001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Yamuna Nagar  Pre Bid Meeting Address Dussehra Ground, Model Town, Yamuna Nagar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 825.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624294.xls BOQ 261.00 2 Other Document OT0169021.pdf GTE Template 412.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DINESH GABA Address Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2   Back

Categories 26

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data