TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - 5 MP or above IP Bullet Network camera,5 MP or above IP Dome Network camera,64 CH Network Video Rec in WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

15-Jun-2026, 11:17 am

Bid End Date

08-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Value

₹4,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue15-Jun-2026, 11:17 am
Reverse Auction15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardCompleted

Delhi University has released a public tender for 5 MP or above IP Bullet Network camera, 5 MP or above IP Dome Network camera, 64 CH Network Video Recorder, 24 Port POE Switches, Cat6 cable, 08 TB Surveillance HDD, 9U Wall Mounted Rack with Fan, 1kva Line Interactive UPS, PVC Conduit, Installation and commissioning in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 2802. Submission Deadline: 08-07-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi University

Office Name

Sri Venkateswara College

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
-04-07-2026 15:01:44
2
DIGITAL EDGE NETWORKS   Under PMA
-08-07-2026 17:28:14
3
E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-29-06-2026 17:13:43
4
ER SERVICES   Under PMA
-08-07-2026 08:22:48
5
M-TEK INDIA   Under PMA
-05-07-2026 15:34:27
6
sai info enterprises   Under PMA
-05-07-2026 14:38:06
7
TECH SETU ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-05-07-2026 10:45:45

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ER SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : 5 MP or above IP Bullet Network camera,5 MP or above IP Dome Network camera,64 CH Network Video Rec
L2
M-TEK INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : 5 MP or above IP Bullet Network camera,5 MP or above IP Dome Network camera,64 CH Network Video Rec
L3
TECH SETU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST )    Under PMA
Item Categories : 5 MP or above IP Bullet Network camera,5 MP or above IP Dome Network camera,64 CH Network Video Rec

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

End

17-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2802

Category

5 MP or above IP Bullet Network camera

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

16

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

5 MP or above IP Bullet Network camera , 5 MP or above IP Dome Network camera , 64 CH Network Video Recorder , 24 Port POE Switches , Cat6 cable , 08 TB Surveillance HDD , 9U Wall Mounted Rack with Fan , 1kva Line Interactive UPS , PVC Conduit , Installation and commissioning

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

25-06-2026 10:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Sri Venkateswara College(DU)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

30

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

New Delhi

Delivery Pincodes

110021

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
PAWAN KUMAR PANDEY110021,Sri Venkateswara College, Benito Juarez Rd, Dhaula Kuan Enclave I, Dhaula Kuan, New Delhi, Delhi 110021New DelhiDelhi1100211030-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9463417.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 10 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

5 MP or above IP Bullet Network camera

5 MP or above IP Bullet Network camera

10 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#2

5 MP or above IP Dome Network camera

5 MP or above IP Dome Network camera

30 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#3

64 CH Network Video Recorder

64 CH Network Video Recorder

1 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#4

24 Port POE Switches

24 Port POE Switches

2 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#5

Cat6 cable

Cat6 cable

2,000 mtr Delivery: 30 days
#6

08 TB Surveillance HDD

08 TB Surveillance HDD

4 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#7

9U Wall Mounted Rack with Fan

9U Wall Mounted Rack with Fan

2 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#8

1kva Line Interactive UPS

1kva Line Interactive UPS

2 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#9

PVC Conduit

PVC Conduit

750 mtr Delivery: 30 days
#10

Installation and commissioning

Installation and commissioning

1 pieces Delivery: 30 days

Categories 27

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer