TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Improvement of lighting arrangement at Water Body opposite Green View Apartment Pocket-2 Sector-19 Dwarka and Provision of LED street lights at various locations in Ward No.120 under SWZ.EEE/NGZ/MCD/2026-27/24-03 in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,76,020

Location

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi has released a public tender for Improvement of lighting arrangement at Water Body opposite Green View Apartment Pocket-2 Sector-19 Dwarka and Provision of LED street lights at various locations in Ward No. 120 under SWZ. EEE/NGZ/MCD/2026-27/24-03 in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,76,020

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC NGZ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD Tender Reference Number EEE/NGZ/MCD/2026-2027/24 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288980_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Valid Registration Certificate, GST Number and Eligibility Documents as per NIT Terms and Conditions .pdf 2 Finance BIDSHEET .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement of lighting arrangement at Water Body opposite Green View Apartment Pocket-2 Sector-19 Dwarka and Provision of LED street lights at various locations in Ward No.120 under SWZ.EEE/NGZ/MCD/2026-27/24-03 Work Description Improvement of lighting arrangement at Water Body opposite Green View Apartment Pocket-2 Sector-19 Dwarka and Provision of LED street lights at various locations in Ward No.120 under SWZ.EEE/NGZ/MCD/2026-27/24-03 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,76,020 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NAJAFGARH ZONE Pincode 110043 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC NGZ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1266.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT2403.pdf DRAFTNIT 9834.84 2 Other Document GCC.pdf GCC 2015.43 3 Other Document MakeCondCircular.pdf Make, Circular and Conditions 10949.40 4 BOQ BOQ_337072.xls BIDSHEET 294.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC NGZ Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRIC NGZ   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data