TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF PU CONCRETE FLOORING IN OLD LPG PUMP HOUSE AND DIELECTRIC EPOXY FLOORING IN VSD, SWITCH GEAR ROOM AT IPS MANSARAMPURA in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:45 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:45 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for GAIL (India) Limited SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF PU CONCRETE FLOORING IN OLD LPG PUMP HOUSE AND DIELECTRIC EPOXY FLOORING IN VSD, SWITCH GEAR ROOM AT IPS MANSARAMPURA in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

GAIL (India) Limited

Organization Chain

GAIL (India) Limited||GAIL India Limited- Jaipur

Bid Opening Place

JAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain GAIL (India) Limited||GAIL India Limited- Jaipur Tender Reference Number GAIL/CnP/JPR26SA039/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_GAIL_288385_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF PU CONCRETE FLOORING IN OLD LPG PUMP HOUSE AND DIELECTRIC EPOXY FLOORING IN VSD, SWITCH GEAR ROOM AT IPS MANSARAMPURA Work Description SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF PU CONCRETE FLOORING IN OLD LPG PUMP HOUSE AND DIELECTRIC EPOXY FLOORING IN VSD, SWITCH GEAR ROOM AT IPS MANSARAMPURA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location MANSARAMPURA Pincode 302039 Pre Bid Meeting Place MS TEAMS  Pre Bid Meeting Address MS TEAMS  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place JAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT 1766.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf TENDER 1750.72 2 BOQ BOQ_336407.xls BOQ 325.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SACHIN MODI Address JAIPUR   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data