Bid Publish Date
24-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
08-Oct-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹30,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Director (Animal Husbandry) Rate Contract for consumables and media for IVF lab Animal Breeding Farm Kalsii in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 08-10-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH SCIENTFIC AND SURGICALS | 07-10-2025 17:55:00 | |
| 2 | H.V.Technologies | 07-10-2025 17:38:00 | |
| 3 | SIGMA GASES AND SERVICES | 07-10-2025 18:22:00 | |
| 4 | Vetoquinol India Animal Health Pvt. Ltd | 26-09-2025 15:48:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,180
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
24-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
24-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
08-10-2025 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Uttarakhand Livestock Development Board
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE