Progress
Rural Works Department - Bihar announces a tender for MGSY/25-26/Gopalganj-1 /01 in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 22-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
CIVIL
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
11-07-2025 15:00:00
Document Download Start
11-07-2025 15:00:00
Document Download End
22-07-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE