TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Planning, designing, Engine... in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹8,36,89,590

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Planning, designing, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing and commissioning of 0. 75 MLD Common Effluent Treatment Plant complete in all respect on EPC basis with 10 years of OandM and DLP at HSIIDC, IE Samalkha panipat in PANIPAT, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

975

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Planning, designing,Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing and commissioning of 0.75 MLD Common Effluent Treatment Plant complete in all respect on EPC basis with 10 years of OandM and DLP at HSIIDC, IE Samalkha panipat

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,36,89,590

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Panipat||Industrial Area

Bid Opening Place

HSIIDC Panipat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Panipat||Industrial Area Tender Reference Number 2026AC6FADF5 B21A 43D7 AC15 60B4D67314B5915HIS Tender ID 2026_HBC_544236_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 26,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Planning, designing, Engine... Work Description Planning, designing,Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing and commissioning of 0.75 MLD Common Effluent Treatment Plant complete in all respect on EPC basis with 10 years of OandM and DLP at HSIIDC, IE Samalkha panipat NDA/Pre Qualification Planning, designing,Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing and commissioning of 0.75 MLD Common Effluent Treatment Plant complete in all respect on EPC basis with 10 years of OandM and DLP at HSIIDC, IE Samalkha panipat Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,36,89,589 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Construction of CETP  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 975  Location Samalkha Pincode 132140 Pre Bid Meeting Place Refinery road, HSIIDC Panipat  Pre Bid Meeting Address Refinery road, HSIIDC Panipat  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place HSIIDC Panipat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Bid Document 6042.00 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623759.xls BOQ 302.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Gulshan Kumar Address HSIIDC Panipat   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data