TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of foundation for flag post at Koramangala campus, Bengaluru. in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

03-Jul-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

09-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹80,000

Progress

Issue03-Jul-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Astrophysics Construction of foundation for flag post at Koramangala campus, Bengaluru. in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 09-07-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Astrophysics||CIVIL DEPARTMENT-IIAP

Bid Opening Place

Koramangala, Bengaluru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Astrophysics||CIVIL DEPARTMENT-IIAP Tender Reference Number LT/IIA/CIVIL/FLAG POST/02/2025-26 Dated 03.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_IIAP_915856_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf Signed Copy of Tender Document .pdf Contract license, Experience certificate, PAN, GST AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS .pdf FINANCIAL BID BOQ (BILL OF QUANTITIES) .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of foundation for flag post at Koramangala campus, Bengaluru. Work Description Construction of foundation for flag post at Koramangala campus, Bengaluru. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location Koramangala, Bengaluru Pincode 560034 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Koramangala, Bengaluru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 429.16 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Tender document 538.17 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_962489.xls BoQ 308.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Administrative Officer Address Koramangala, Bengaluru   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

04-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-07-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹80,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ASTROPHYSICS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document