Bid Publish Date
27-Jan-2025, 1:57 pm
Bid End Date
06-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹21,300
Location
Progress
Deputy Conservator Of Forests invites bids for Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 (Q3) in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 6630. Submission Deadline: 06-02-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Abhijeet Chain Link Fence Model : Steel chain | 05-02-2025 15:02:38 | |
| 2 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS Under PMA | Make : CHAWLA CHAIN LINK WIRE Model : CHAWLA CHAIN LINK WIRE-25MM | 05-02-2025 15:10:47 | |
| 3 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric WIRE | 05-02-2025 14:44:55 | |
| 4 | SHANKAR WELDMESH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SHANKAR WELDMESH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CHAINLINK FENCING | 06-02-2025 12:30:13 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Under PMA | Item Categories : Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 | |
| L2 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 | |
| L3 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS Under PMA | Item Categories : Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 |
Quantity
6630
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in this procurement include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum of three years of relevant experience, and achieving an average annual turnover of at least ₹10 Lakhs over the last three financial years. Bidders must also submit necessary certificates and documents as requested in the tender.
Bidders must provide several critical documents, including those that demonstrate compliance with the technical specifications, OEM authorization, an experience criteria statement, and proof of annual turnover. Any claims for exemption must be supported by relevant documentation, demonstrating eligibility.
Proposals must be submitted using the two-packet bid system, separating technical and financial submissions. Bidders must prepare their documentation carefully to conform to the tender requirements. It is important to regularly check the tender announcement for specific timelines and additional submission instructions.
Upon award of the contract, payment terms will be outlined according to the agreed schedule in the tender documentation. Bidders should review the financial obligations along with the performance security requirements that may apply following contract acceptance.
Yes, Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) will receive special consideration in accordance with government policies. Benefits may include relaxation of certain eligibility criteria, helping to foster competition and encourage participation from smaller firms in the procurement process.