TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Maharashtra Central Control Software Tender for LED Based Information Display System 2025

Bid Publish Date

30-Oct-2025, 6:23 pm

Bid End Date

15-Nov-2025, 9:00 pm

EMD

₹95,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue30-Oct-2025, 6:23 pm
Technical11-Oct-2025, 8:22 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tender Overview

The Social Justice And Special Assistance Department of Maharashtra seeks procurement of a Central Control Software for an LED Based Information Display System at Latur, Maharashtra (413510). The bid carries an EMD of ₹95,000 and has no BOQ items listed, indicating a software-focused procurement with potential installation/ergonomic integration work. A mandatory site visit is mandated at the Social Welfare Office, Latur, on 4 November 2025 at 11:00 hrs. The procurement is issued under state government governance, with the exact organization name not disclosed in the basic data, but the department context remains clear. The brief window for the site visit and lack of detailed specs highlight a need for bidders to prepare a compliant software solution that fits a government-led LED information display ecosystem. Unique aspect includes the explicit site inspection requirement prior to submission, guiding technical scoping and implementation planning.

Key Specifications

    • Product category: Central Control Software for LED Based Information Display System
    • EMD amount: ₹95,000
    • Site visit: 4 November 2025 11:00 hrs at Social Welfare Office, Latur
    • BOQ items: Not provided (0 items) indicating a software/implementation scope
    • Delivery scope: Software deployment and potential integration with existing LED displays (exact standards not provided)

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD of ₹95,000 required with bid submission

  • Mandatory site visit on 4 November 2025 at 11:00 hrs, Latur

  • No BOQ items listed; anticipate software installation and integration work

  • Exact technical standards and warranty terms not disclosed; seek clarification during site visit

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not specified in data; bidders should confirm upon site visit and request SLA-based payment milestones

Delivery Schedule

Site visit required; delivery/installation timeline to be clarified during bidder inquiry

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified; bidders should seek explicit LD terms during procurement process

Bidder Eligibility

  • Experience in software deployment for LED display or information display systems

  • Ability to provide integration with existing municipal LED infrastructure

  • Financial stability evidenced by audited statements and capability to mobilize resources

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
D M DAHIPHALE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SE2425H10-11-2025 13:52:29
2
KAN UNIVERSAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FLN08-11-2025 18:05:02
3
PROMISING DESIGNS STUDIO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SE2425H08-11-2025 22:07:21
4
VIJAY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SE2425H08-11-2025 22:23:49

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
D M DAHIPHALE( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cental Control Software for LED Based Information Display System
L2
PROMISING DESIGNS STUDIO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cental Control Software for LED Based Information Display System
L3
VIJAY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cental Control Software for LED Based Information Display System

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Cental Control Software for LED Based Information Display System (Q4)

Authority Records

SOCIAL JUSTICE AND SPECIAL ASSISTANCE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8531624.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

12-Nov-2025

Extended Deadline

15-Nov-2025, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

15-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card

3

EMD submission proof (₹95,000)

4

Software company registration / credentials

5

Technical bid outlining software capabilities and compatibility with LED display systems

6

OEM authorization or vendor accreditation (if applicable)

7

Experience certificates for similar LED display software deployments

8

Financial statements (audited) for the last 1-2 years

9

Any prior installation and maintenance SLAs or warranties