TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Bio Gas Pla... in JHAJJAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,90,090

Value

₹1,45,04,518

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Construction of Bio Gas Plant in Village - Matanhail - Block - Matanhail, District Jhajjar in JHAJJAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Jhajjar

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Jhajjar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Jhajjar Tender Reference Number 20262824C50C 535B 4623 811E FF7DD6FF80F4700DEV Tender ID 2026_HRY_542566_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment, Blacklist Certificate, Fresh Resolution, GST and PAN No.,HEWP Reg. Certf., Contactor ID .pdf Undertaking in format in section- 7, Bid capacity as per section-1 Clause 4.6, Average Financial tur .pdf 5 years of Running and Operational Experience Certificate of Gobardhan plant, MSME Certf. as requir .pdf Certf. of running Plants as under 4 ton plants 5 no, 5 ton plants 2no, 10 ton plants 1 no .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,90,090 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Bio Gas Pla... Work Description Construction of Bio Gas Plant in Village - Matanhail - Block - Matanhail, District Jhajjar NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,45,04,518 Product Category Civil Works Sub category BIO GAS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location MATAN HAIL Pincode 124106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Jhajjar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 742.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622041.xls BOQ 304.00 2 Additional Documents AD0176075.pdf DNIT 265.00 3 Other Document OT0176075.pdf NOTICE 1960.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name YOUDHVIR SINGH Address Executive Engineer Jhajjar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,45,04,518

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2