Progress
A tender has been published for The issuing authority EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING SKILLED MAN POWER SERVICES AS AND WHEN AND WHERE REQUIRED WITH ALL EQUIPMENTS AND MACHINERIES (OUT SOURCING) FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF URBAN WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UNDER ?PEYJAL NISCHAY YOJANA? OF NAGAR PANCHAYAT TURKI-KURHANI UNDER URBAN DEVELOPMENT BODY (NAGAR PANCHAYAT TURKI-KURHANI) IN THE DISTRICT OF MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR) in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Category
ITMRATE
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Urban Development and Housing Department->Nagar Panchayat Turki-Kurhani
Approving Authority
ANJALI KESHRI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PANCHAYAT TURKI-KURHANI)
Tender Creator
Ms Anjali Keshri (Executive Officer)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
29-08-2026 12:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Chamber of Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Turki-Kurhani (Muzaffarpur)
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
All Documents As per NIT
Other Documents
Name of Bidder
Address of Bidder
Pan No
GST No
Contact No
All terms and Conditions as per tender documents
All terms and Conditions as per tender documents
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING SKILLED MAN POWER SERVICES AS AND WHEN AND WHERE REQUIRED WITH ALL EQUIPMENTS AND MACHINERIES (OUT SOURCING) FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF URBAN WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UNDER ?PEYJAL NISCHAY YOJANA? OF NAGAR PANCHAYAT TURKI-KURHANI UNDER URBAN DEVELOPMENT BODY (NAGAR PANCHAYAT TURKI-KURHANI) IN THE DISTRICT OF MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR)
EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING SKILLED MAN POWER SERVICES AS AND WHEN AND WHERE REQUIRED WITH ALL EQUIPMENTS AND MACHINERIES (OUT SOURCING) FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF URBAN WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UNDER ?PEYJAL NISCHAY YOJANA? OF NAGAR PANCHAYAT TURKI-KURHANI UNDER URBAN DEVELOPMENT BODY (NAGAR PANCHAYAT TURKI-KURHANI) IN THE DISTRICT OF MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR)
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIT No 07/2026-27 | EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING SKILLED MAN POWER SERVICES AS AND WHEN AND WHERE REQUIRED WITH ALL EQUIPMENTS AND MACHINERIES (OUT SOURCING) FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF URBAN WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UNDER ?PEYJAL NISCHAY YOJANA? OF NAGAR PANCHAYAT TURKI-KURHANI UNDER URBAN DEVELOPMENT BODY (NAGAR PANCHAYAT TURKI-KURHANI) IN THE DISTRICT OF MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR) | EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING SKILLED MAN POWER SERVICES AS AND WHEN AND WHERE REQUIRED WITH ALL EQUIPMENTS AND MACHINERIES (OUT SOURCING) FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF URBAN WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UNDER ?PEYJAL NISCHAY YOJANA? OF NAGAR PANCHAYAT TURKI-KURHANI UNDER URBAN DEVELOPMENT BODY (NAGAR PANCHAYAT TURKI-KURHANI) IN THE DISTRICT OF MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR) | 1 | 1/minute | - | - | ₹0 | ₹0 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender