TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Deployment of maintenance team for Annual Maintenance of Microwave MTRC and UHF Towers of North East Frontier Railway on OFC routes of RailTel Eastern Region for 2 years extendable by 1 year HQ Guwahati in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,83,000

Value

₹1,41,20,287

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd invites bids for Deployment of maintenance team for Annual Maintenance of Microwave MTRC and UHF Towers of North East Frontier Railway on OFC routes of RailTel Eastern Region for 2 years extendable by 1 year HQ Guwahati in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,41,20,287

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per Tender Document

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd

Organization Chain

Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd

Bid Opening Place

RCIL, ER, Kolkata-700091, West Bengal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7971488 Tender ID 2026_RTCIL_849713_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BID .pdf 2 Finance BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,83,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per Tender Document EMD Payable At As per Tender Document     Work Item Details Title Deployment of maintenance team for Annual Maintenance of Microwave MTRC and UHF Towers of North East Frontier Railway on OFC routes of RailTel Eastern Region for 2 years extendable by 1 year HQ Guwahati Work Description Deployment of maintenance team for Annual Maintenance of Microwave MTRC and UHF Towers of North East Frontier Railway on OFC routes of RailTel Eastern Region for 2 years extendable by 1 year HQ Guwahati NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,41,20,287 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Maintenance Contracts  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Guwahati, Assam Pincode 781001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Kolkata, West Bengal   Pre Bid Meeting Address RailTel Corporation of India Ltd., Eastern Region Kolkata -700091, West Bengal   Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place RCIL, ER, Kolkata-700091, West Bengal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 107.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents doc.pdf Document 1574.12   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager/Operation Address RailTel Corporation of India Ltd, Eastern Region 19th Floor, Aurora Waterfront, Plot No 34/1, Block -GN, Sector- V, Salt Lake City, Kolkata -700091, West Bengal   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data