Bid Publish Date
28-Nov-2024, 5:04 pm
Bid End Date
19-Dec-2024, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹40,000
Progress
National Institute Of Plant Genome Research announces a tender for Plant Growth Chamber. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 19-12-2024 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMAX INDIA Under PMA | Make : ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI-135 Title : Plant Growth Chamber | 19-12-2024 16:41:10 | |
| 2 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Under PMA | Make : BioGene Model : BTI-PGC-840 Title : Plant Growth Chamber | 19-12-2024 16:26:11 | |
| 3 | Biolinkk Under PMA | Make : BIOLINKK Model : BL-PGC- 960L Title : Plant Growth Chamber | 18-12-2024 17:53:45 | |
| 4 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-850PGC Title : Plant Growth Chamber | 19-12-2024 17:53:08 | |
| 5 | INNOVA BIO LIFE TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : Innova Bio Life Technology Model : INV‐PGC434 Title : Plant Growth Chamber | 18-12-2024 22:54:06 | |
| 6 | ISOTECH TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Isotech Technology Pvt Ltd Model : ITSGC - 20 LO Title : Plant Growth Chamber | 19-12-2024 11:40:18 | |
| 7 | LABIX INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : LABIX Model : LBX-136 Title : Plant Growth Chamber | 19-12-2024 15:16:56 | |
| 8 | M/S FERROTEK EQUIPMENT Under PMA | Make : Ferrotek Model : FE-124 Title : Plant Growth Chamber | 19-12-2024 11:45:18 | |
| 9 | S R LAB INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Make : S R LAB INSTRUMENTS Model : PGC / S2-L2 Title : Plant Growth Chamber | 18-12-2024 17:35:07 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Biolinkk(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Plant Growth Chamber |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
65 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
7 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Plant Growth Chamber
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, with a minimum average annual turnover of 10 Lakh (s) over the past three financial years, along with 3 years of past experience in providing similar goods. Specific documentation must accompany the bid, including OEM authorizations and evidence of past performance.
Bidders must provide relevant certifications, such as an OEM Authorization Certificate, and documentation showcasing compliance with experience and turnover criteria. Specific requirements for certification are detailed in the tender documents.
Vendors interested in registering for this tender must submit the appropriate documentation as outlined in the submission section of the tender details. This includes proof of experience, turnover statements, and conformity to the technical requirements listed.
The accepted document formats typically include PDF and other common formats as specified in the tender documents. All submissions must be clear, organized, and meet the dimensional requirements laid out in the guidelines.
The technical specifications require adherence to standards for temperature regulation, humidity control, and programmable lighting features. It’s crucial for bidders to comply with the detailed specifications provided in the referenced tender documents.
Bidders must ensure that the quality standards for the Plant Growth Chambers meet the industry benchmarks for research applications, as detailed in the specifications document. Compliance will be part of the evaluation criteria.
Compliance requires adherence to the eligibility, technical specifications, documentation processes, and all relevant laws in accordance with Indian procurement policies.
The evaluation process will involve rigorous testing criteria to ensure that delivered products meet the technical and quality specifications provided. This may include functional and stress tests as per the items' operational needs.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 40,000 INR. This deposit must be paid at the time of bid submission.
Performance security ensures that the selected vendor complies with contract terms. Specific requirements, including the amount, will be communicated post-bid evaluation.
Payment terms will be discussed upon selection of the contractor, ensuring that all payment milestones align with project delivery and compliance with technical specifications.
The price evaluation will be total value-wise, assessing the complete package rather than individual aspects. Bidders should ensure pricing transparency and competitiveness.
Submissions must be made through the designated online portal as specified in the tender documentation. All documents should be securely uploaded to ensure compliance with submission requirements.
Timelines for submission, evaluation, and announcements of results will be specified in the tender documents. Bidders should adhere strictly to the stated timelines to ensure consideration.
The evaluation and selection process will focus on assessing bids based on technical compliance, pricing, past performance, and adherence to submission guidelines, ensuring a thorough and fair assessment.
Notification regarding the results will be provided through the established communication channels outlined in the tender guidelines once the evaluation process is complete.
MSEs are given benefits through exemptions from certain years of experience requirements under this tender, promoting equitable opportunities for smaller businesses.
Yes, startups can also avail themselves of exemptions relating to experience requirements and may receive additional encouragement in their technical proposals as per existing government policies.
The 'Make in India' initiative encourages local production and procurement by prioritizing Indian manufacturers, compliance with local content requirements, and fostering innovation in indigenous technologies.