TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For MANPOWER SERVICE AT NURSERY DEVRAWAS TONK (RAJHANS) in TONK, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jul-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹22,300

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Horticulture Department MANPOWER SERVICE AT NURSERY DEVRAWAS TONK (RAJHANS) in TONK, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-07-2025 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Horticulture Department

Officer Inviting Bids

DEPUTY DIRECTOR

Bid Opening Place

TONK

Address

DEPUTY DIRECTOR HORTICLTURE COE TONK

Work Location

TONK

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

28-07-2025 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER NIT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE