Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 12:55 pm
Bid End Date
22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹25,500
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Appointment of Project Management Consultant for Construction Supervision and DLP Services for the works of Widening and Construction of 05 Roads in Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Corporation Area under Extd MUIP in THANE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 18:25:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 18:25:00
Document Download End
22-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
03-09-2026 16:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender