TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: TESTING FOR MATERIALS OF SPECIALIZED CLOTHING AND SHOES UNDER DEVELOPMENT in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹23,337

Value

₹7,77,91,500

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Defence Research and Development TESTING FOR MATERIALS OF SPECIALIZED CLOTHING AND SHOES UNDER DEVELOPMENT in CENTRAL, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹7,77,91,500

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To DIRECTOR, DIPAS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Defence Research and Development

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (SSS)||DIPAS

Bid Opening Place

DIPAS, DRDO, DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (SSS)||DIPAS Tender Reference Number DIPAS/MMG/TE/40/26-27 Tender ID 2026_DRDO_783010_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,337 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To DIRECTOR, DIPAS EMD Payable At Payable At DIPAS, DELHI     Work Item Details Title TESTING FOR MATERIALS OF SPECIALIZED CLOTHING AND SHOES UNDER DEVELOPMENT Work Description TESTING FOR MATERIALS OF SPECIALIZED CLOTHING AND SHOES UNDER DEVELOPMENT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,77,91,500 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location DIPAS, DRDO, Delhi Pincode 110054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIPAS, DRDO, DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOC 283.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC.pdf Tender Document 5923.09 2 Additional Documents specsfi.pdf Techncial specification 903.08 3 BOQ BOQ_877280.xls Price Bid 307.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR, DIPAS Address DIPAS, DRDO, LUCKNOW ROAD, TIMARPUR, DELHI-110054   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data