TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supplying of Bio Aroma herbal and non toxic oil for Scent Detoxification Aroma System and Air Detoxification at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹98,945

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

India Trade Promotion Organisation announces a tender for Supplying of Bio Aroma herbal and non toxic oil for Scent Detoxification Aroma System and Air Detoxification at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

105

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Office of ITPO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIA TRADE PROMOTION ORGANISATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

India Trade Promotion Organisation||Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - ITPO||Engineering (CIVIL) - ITPO

Bid Opening Place

Admin building at Bharat Mandapam New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain India Trade Promotion Organisation||Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - ITPO||Engineering (CIVIL) - ITPO Tender Reference Number 180-ITPO/GM/2026-27/10 Tender ID 2026_ITPO_923677_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Office of ITPO Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,945 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Office of ITPO EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Supplying of Bio Aroma herbal and non toxic oil for Scent Detoxification Aroma System and Air Detoxification at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. Work Description Supplying of Bio Aroma herbal and non toxic oil for Scent Detoxification Aroma System and Air Detoxification at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 105 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bharat Mandapam New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Admin building at Bharat Mandapam New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 672.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP10.pdf RFP 1175.17 2 BOQ BOQ_970640.xls boQ 342.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SM (Civil) Address Admin building at Bharat Mandapam New Delhi   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data