Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹14,000
Value
₹7,00,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for MOTOR WINDING/REPARING AND PARTS FY 2026-27 nagar Parishad Ichhawar in SEHORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
195
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
195
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹7,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender