TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing and Laying M-25 grade RMC from tubewell no 2 to Shamshan Ghat backside of Imperial auto for resolution Mhari Sadak complaint in New Colony Ward no.-17 (New Ward), Badkhal Constituency, Faridabad.(Recall) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:35 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹10,900

Value

₹5,45,268

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 6:35 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Providing and Laying M-25 grade RMC from tubewell no 2 to Shamshan Ghat backside of Imperial auto for resolution Mhari Sadak complaint in New Colony Ward no. -17 (New Ward), Badkhal Constituency, Faridabad. (Recall) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,45,268

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad Tender Reference Number 20265F2F2DE1 3054 4393 B7F1 C30924B91A2E284ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_544502_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and Laying M-25 grade RMC from tubewell no 2 to Shamshan Ghat backside of Imperial auto for resolution Mhari Sadak complaint in New Colony Ward no.-17 (New Ward), Badkhal Constituency, Faridabad.(Recall) Work Description Providing and Laying M-25 grade RMC from tubewell no 2 to Shamshan Ghat backside of Imperial auto for resolution Mhari Sadak complaint in New Colony Ward no.-17 (New Ward), Badkhal Constituency, Faridabad.(Recall) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,45,268 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid document 736.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624044.xls Price bid 281.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name NITIN KADIAN Address Municipal Corporation Faridabad   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data