TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Turnkey Extension of Existing 245 kV GIS by Addition of 2 (Two) Nos. of 245 kV GIS Feeder Bays along with Associated Services at 400 kV Sonapur GIS Substation of AEGCL in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹58,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd has released a public tender for Turnkey Extension of Existing 245 kV GIS by Addition of 2 (Two) Nos. of 245 kV GIS Feeder Bays along with Associated Services at 400 kV Sonapur GIS Substation of AEGCL in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

14-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

ASSAM ELECTRICITY GRID CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd||CGM (T and T)

Bid Opening Place

Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd||CGM (T and T) Tender Reference Number AEGCL/MD/Tech-1142/TSAT/245kV GIS Extn/BID Tender ID 2026_AEGCL_53500_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .rar Financial Documents .rar Others .rar Notarized MA and Performance Certificates .rar Type Test Report and GTP .rar LOTB, POA and EMD BG .rar 2 Finance Price Schedule and BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 58,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Turnkey Extension of Existing 245 kV GIS by Addition of 2 (Two) Nos. of 245 kV GIS Feeder Bays along with Associated Services at 400 kV Sonapur GIS Substation of AEGCL Work Description Turnkey Extension of Existing 245 kV GIS by Addition of 2 (Two) Nos. of 245 kV GIS Feeder Bays along with Associated Services at 400 kV Sonapur GIS Substation of AEGCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Sonapur Pincode 782402 Pre Bid Meeting Place Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Hall, O/o the MD, AEGCL, 1st Floor, Bijulee Bhawan, Paltan Bazar, Guwahati-01  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 641.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bid_Volume_I.pdf Bid Volume-I 1941.52 2 Tender Documents Bid_Volume_II.rar Bid Volume-II 6547.47 3 Tender Documents IFB.pdf Invitation for Bid (IFB) 649.08 4 Additional Documents Additional_Documents_I.rar Additional Documents-I 31062.22 5 Additional Documents Additional_Documents_II.rar Additional Documents-II 27518.71 6 BOQ BOQ_84190.xls Price Schedule or BoQ 484.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief General Manager (PPnD) Address O/o the MD, AEGCL, 1st Floor, Bijulee Bhawan, Paltan Bazar, Guwahati-01   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data