TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Leasing Out Non Functional Existing Gharats of Carrier Channel of Taking at RD 0 of Aliwal head, Aliwal in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

19-Mar-2025, 11:20 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹4,500

Value

₹2,25,000

Progress

Issue19-Mar-2025, 11:20 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources announces a tender for Leasing Out Non Functional Existing Gharats of Carrier Channel of Taking at RD 0 of Aliwal head, Aliwal in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Majitha Canal Div UBDC

Officer Inviting Bids

Xen Majitha Pimti Complex asr

Bid Opening Place

Xen Majitha Pimti Complex asr

Address

Xen Majitha Pimti Complex asr

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Majitha Canal Div UBDC Tender Reference Number E-Tender Notice No-43 Tender ID 2024_WR_126939_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical nit .pdf Pressnote43 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,590] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Leasing Out Non Functional Existing Gharats of Carrier Channel of Taking at RD 0 of Aliwal head, Aliwal Work Description Leasing Out Non Functional Existing Gharats of Carrier Channel of Taking at RD 0 of Aliwal head, Aliwal NDA/Pre Qualification As Per SBD CONDITIONS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,25,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 10 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Xen Majitha ASR Pincode 143001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Xen Majitha Pimti Complex asr Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Mar-2025 04:50 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Mar-2025 04:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Mar-2025 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 432.80 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Pressnote 371.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQ1.xls boq 84.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendumaliwalvbg Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Xen Majitha Pimti Complex asr Address Xen Majitha Pimti Complex asr   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-03-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-03-2025 16:55:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

10

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per SBD CONDITIONS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,25,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE