TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Civil Work Repairing Exterior/Interior Painting DLP Plus 2 Years Maintenance for Permanent Campus of Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak at Sunaria Rohtak in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹12,64,299

Value

₹6,32,14,944

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak As per Tender Document in ROHTAK, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,32,14,944

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Indian Institute of Management Rohtak

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Management,Rohtak

Bid Opening Place

Online on Tenderwizard website at IIM Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Management,Rohtak Tender Reference Number IIMR/Civil/FY 2026-2027/OTE/P-133-T Tender ID 2026_IIMRO_848064_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Indian Institute of Management Rohtak Fee Payable At Rohtak Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,64,299 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Indian Institute of Management Rohtak EMD Payable At Rohtak     Work Item Details Title Civil Work Repairing Exterior/Interior Painting DLP Plus 2 Years Maintenance for Permanent Campus of Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak at Sunaria Rohtak Work Description As per Tender Document NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,32,14,946 Product Category Civil Works Sub category As per tender document  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location IIM Rohtak Pincode 124010 Pre Bid Meeting Place IIM Rohtak   Pre Bid Meeting Address Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak at Sunaria Rohtak.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Online on Tenderwizard website at IIM Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Civil Work Repairing Exterior/Interior Painting DLP Plus 2 Years Maintenance for Permanent Campus of Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak at Sunaria Rohtak 3410.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Civil Work Repairing Exterior/Interior Painting DLP Plus 2 Years Maintenance for Permanent Campus of Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak at Sunaria Rohtak 3410.99   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, IIM Rohtak Address Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak at Sunaria Rohtak.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data