Bid Publish Date
07-Jan-2025, 6:36 pm
Bid End Date
18-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm
Value
₹97,000
Location
Progress
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl) announces a tender for Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit (Q3) in GONDA, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 18-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPOINT TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : ePoint Technologies Model : EPOT-1001A | 15-01-2025 14:46:28 | |
| 2 | GREENWATT GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Greenwatt Global Ventures Model : GW-OBDV-A+ | 18-01-2025 11:57:27 | |
| 3 | RECTIFIERS & ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RE Model : FAOTS100 | 10-01-2025 15:49:43 | |
| 4 | VEER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Veer Electronics Model : VOT-100E | 11-01-2025 10:25:07 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RECTIFIERS & ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit | |
| L2 | VEER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit | |
| L3 | EPOINT TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit | |
| L4 | GREENWATT GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
95 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
4
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered legal entity in India, having a minimum of three (3) years of experience in supplying similar testing kits, and meeting the financial criteria of an average annual turnover of 4 Lakhs. Additionally, bidders must submit supporting documents that showcase their experience and financial capacity.
Bidders must provide several required certificates, which include experience certificates, proof of past performance, and financial turnover statements as part of their technical proposal submission. These documents help verify the bidder’s compliance with eligibility requirements.
To participate in the tender, bidders need to be registered on the GeM portal. The registration process involves creating a valid account, providing necessary information about the organization, and ensuring all documents are compliant with tender specifications.
Documents must be submitted in a clear and accessible format, typically in PDF or other standard formats as specified in the tender notice. It's crucial to adhere to the established submission guidelines to avoid disqualification.
The technical specifications for the Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit include precise requirements concerning accuracy, range, and compliance with industry standards. Detailed specifications can be found in the main document attached to the tender announcement.
Yes, bidders must comply with certain quality standards mandated in the tender documents. To ensure reliability and effectiveness, all supplied equipment should meet or exceed industry performance criteria regarding testing capabilities.
Bidders must ensure compliance with all compliance requirements outlined in the tender, which may include adherence to specified regulations concerning safety, quality assurance, and other relevant industry standards.
The testing criteria involve the kit's ability to accurately measure the breakdown voltage of transformer oils under specified conditions and must adhere to the defined standards within the tender documents.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement is detailed in the tender documents and must be included with the bid submission. It acts as a security to ensure that bidders are committed to fulfilling the contract if awarded.
Successful bidders may be required to submit a performance security deposit, which guarantees the fulfillment of contractual obligations. The exact amount and conditions can be found in the tender’s main document.
The payment terms will be outlined in the final contract and typically include conditions for payment upon delivery and acceptance of goods, as well as potential milestones based on project progress or delivery.
Price evaluation considerations will focus on the overall value offers made by bidders. This includes analyzing the total costs, potential discounts, and compliance with the stipulated financial guidelines within the tender.
Bids must be submitted electronically via the designated GeM portal, following any specified methods as required. Bidders should ensure that their submissions include all necessary documents and are formatted properly.
Bidders must ensure compliance with all key timelines and deadlines outlined in the tender notice. Creating a timeline for submission, query resolution, and other relevant activities is essential for a successful bidding process.
The evaluation and selection process will be conducted based on the total value-wise evaluation method, with careful consideration given to both technical and price proposals submitted by bidders.
Notification of results will be provided through the GeM portal or via direct communication, as specified in the tender documentation. Successful bidders should watch for announcements regarding contract awards.
Eligible Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) may benefit from relaxed eligibility criteria, including exemptions from certain experience and turnover requirements, provided valid supporting documentation is submitted.
Startups participating in this tender may have access to certain provisions that facilitate competition, which include relaxed eligibility criteria and enhanced support in the evaluation process when supporting documents are provided.
Bidders should be aware of compliance with 'Make in India' policies, as these may influence procurement preferences and criteria, ensuring that local manufacturing and sourcing are prioritized wherever possible.
Local content and procurement rules may require bidders to source a certain percentage of components locally or provide details on sourcing practices to align with current government objectives aimed at boosting local production.