TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - ARVI,BEANS FRENCH,BRINJALS (BAIGON),CAULIFLOWER,CUCUMBER,LADY FINGER,GREEN PEAS (HARI MATAR),PUMPKI in LAHUL & SPITI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:23 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹18,000

Value

₹16,04,301

Location

LAHUL & SPITI , HIMACHAL PRADESH

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:23 pm
AwardPending

Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp) has released a public tender for ARVI, BEANS FRENCH, BRINJALS (BAIGON), CAULIFLOWER, CUCUMBER, LADY FINGER, GREEN PEAS (HARI MATAR), PUMPKIN, SAFAL MATER, TINDA, BITTER GOURD (KARELA), CABBAGE (BAND GOBHI), CARROTS COUNTRY (DESHI GAJAR), RAI PATTA, RAPE SAG (SARSON) LEAVES, SPINACH (PALAK), TOMATO, BROCCOLI, CHILLES GREEN, CORIANDER GREEN (HARA DHANIA, GINGER GREEN (ADRAK), LEMON, BEET ROOT (CHUKANDER), BOTLE GOURD (GHIA), CAPSICUM, JACK FRUIT GREEN (KATHAL), JIMIKAND, MUSHROOM, PARWAL, RADISH (MULI), TORI (RIDGE GOURD), TURNIP (SALJAM), POTATO, ONION, GARLIC, APPLE (GOLDEN), APPLE (ROYAL), BANANA, GUAVA, MUSKMELON, MANGO, PEAR, PAPAYA, POMEGRANATE, PINEAPPLE, WATERMELON, LITCHI, KIWI, GRAPES BLACK (WITHOUT SEED), GRAPES GREEN (WITHOUT SEED), ORANGE, CHIKU, MOUSAMBI, KINNOW, KHAJUR, MALTA in LAHUL & SPITI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 26400. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

26400

Category

BRINJALS (BAIGON)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Group wise evaluation

Inspection Required

Yes

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

8

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

ARVI , BEANS FRENCH , BRINJALS (BAIGON) , CAULIFLOWER , CUCUMBER , LADY FINGER , GREEN PEAS (HARI MATAR) , PUMPKIN , SAFAL MATER , TINDA , BITTER GOURD (KARELA) , CABBAGE (BAND GOBHI) , CARROTS COUNTRY (DESHI GAJAR) , RAI PATTA , RAPE SAG (SARSON) LEAVES , SPINACH (PALAK) , TOMATO , BROCCOLI , CHILLES GREEN , CORIANDER GREEN (HARA DHANIA , GINGER GREEN (ADRAK) , LEMON , BEET ROOT (CHUKANDER) , BOTLE GOURD (GHIA) , CAPSICUM , JACK FRUIT GREEN (KATHAL) , JIMIKAND , MUSHROOM , PARWAL , RADISH (MULI) , TORI (RIDGE GOURD) , TURNIP (SALJAM) , POTATO , ONION , GARLIC , APPLE (GOLDEN) , APPLE (ROYAL) , BANANA , GUAVA , MUSKMELON , MANGO , PEAR , PAPAYA , POMEGRANATE , PINEAPPLE , WATERMELON , LITCHI , KIWI , GRAPES BLACK (WITHOUT SEED) , GRAPES GREEN (WITHOUT SEED) , ORANGE , CHIKU , MOUSAMBI , KINNOW , KHAJUR , MALTA

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

9

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

DIG SHQ SHIMLA ITBP TARADEVI H.P 171010

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

31

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Lahul And Spiti

Delivery Pincodes

172113

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Ajeet Kumar172113,17th Bn ITBP THQ HurlingLahul And SpitiHimachal Pradesh172113-31-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 60

GeM-Bidding-9727614.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Armed Police Forces

Office Name

17 Bn

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer