TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of 62583 sqft Capacity conventional godowns in 3 units along with Cement concrete roads, drains, electrification works and allied amenities etc. at CW Adoni (A.P). in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹26,09,000

Value

₹16,08,36,000

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Central Warehousing Corporation Construction of 62583 sqft Capacity conventional godowns in 3 units along with Cement concrete roads, drains, electrification works and allied amenities etc. at CW Adoni (A. P). in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,08,36,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Central Warehousing Corporation

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Central Warehousing Corporation

Organization Chain

Central Warehousing Corporation||Corporate Office - CWC||Tender Cell

Bid Opening Place

CWC,CO, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Warehousing Corporation||Corporate Office - CWC||Tender Cell Tender Reference Number E NIT_CWC/CO/Engg. /26-27/38 Tender ID 2026_CWC_288981_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest money Deposit EMD (Bid Security) .pdf Pre-Qualifying Performa (Bidder Information Summary) along with Affidavit. .pdf Bidder must be a. (a) Legal entity. .pdf Authorized signatory .pdf Construction Experience .pdf Financial capabilities .pdf General Construction Experience .pdf Pre-Contract-Integrity Pact .pdf Key Production of Specialized work quantities .pdf Available Bid Capacity .pdf 2 Finance Pricebid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,09,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Central Warehousing Corporation EMD Payable At Central Warehousing Corporation     Work Item Details Title Construction of 62583 sqft Capacity conventional godowns in 3 units along with Cement concrete roads, drains, electrification works and allied amenities etc. at CW Adoni (A.P). Work Description Construction of 62583 sqft Capacity conventional godowns in 3 units along with Cement concrete roads, drains, electrification works and allied amenities etc. at CW Adoni (A.P). NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,08,36,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location CWC,CO, New Delhi Pincode 110016 Pre Bid Meeting Place Through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Address Through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CWC,CO, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 19466.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ATCAdoni.pdf Tender document 19448.16   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr GM Engg Address CWC,CO, New Delhi   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data