TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in JAJAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

23-Jun-2025, 8:24 pm

Bid End Date

19-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue23-Jun-2025, 8:24 pm
Technical07-Apr-2025, 5:32 am
Financial
Award29-Jul-2025, 2:12 am

Public procurement opportunity for Director, agriculture & Food Production, Bhubaneswar Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in JAJAPUR, ODISHA. Quantity: 4 issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-07-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 3 Star AC D Or Equivalent04-07-2025 11:02:20
2
BHABANI SUPPLY AND SERVICE   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP12-07-2025 22:47:05
3
CHANDRAVARSHA TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V04-07-2025 11:38:59
4
COMCAT   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : IC318VNU14-07-2025 18:32:06
5
Connected Alwayz   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 3 Star AC S Or Equivalent14-07-2025 16:40:09
6
COOL KING AIRCONDITION   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP (1+10) Yrs Wnty With Install03-07-2025 21:40:28
7
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP18-07-2025 22:54:37
8
INDU TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP14-07-2025 18:51:44
9
KAMIYA TECHNIQUES   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V04-07-2025 11:28:58
10
M.N.Agencies   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V04-07-2025 09:43:19
11
M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : TS-Q18TNXE or Equivalent19-07-2025 15:54:49
12
MAHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : SIC 20ITC3 WYR28-06-2025 16:01:04
13
MAHIMA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP04-07-2025 09:38:20
14
Nexus Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP (1+10) Yrs Wnty With Install19-07-2025 11:35:11
15
ODITRADE TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : TS-Q18TNXE or Equivalent19-07-2025 15:46:31
16
TATER INTERNATIONAL IMPEX   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V19-07-2025 15:06:04
17
TECHNICAL TRADE LINKS   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V04-07-2025 03:06:30

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ODITRADE TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS EMPOWERMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-8002292.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

16-Jul-2025
#2

Update

08-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer