Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 6:20 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹9,963
Value
₹4,98,127
Location
Progress
Department of Environment and Forests invites bids for Renovation of Govt Quarter No. TH/30, 31, 32 at Hawamahal under Rangat Range during - 2026-27. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 11:55:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,98,127
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Payable to Divisional Forest Officer
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE