TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NICSI/Visa Sticker Barcode Solution-QR code Printing/2026/07 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Request for Empanelment (RFE) for the Selection of agency for procurement of Visa sticker Barcode/QR code printer and consumables solution in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFE Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Informatics Centre Services Inc.

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated

Bid Opening Place

NICSI HQ New Delhi through VC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender Reference Number NICSI/Visa Sticker Barcode Solution-QR code Printing/2026/07 Tender ID 2026_NICSI_288266_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Packet-1-Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Packet-2 (BOQ GTV Financial Bid as per Annexure 7 Abridged Financial Bid) .xls Packet-2 (Detailed Financial Bid as per Annexure 8-detailed financial bid) .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To National Informatics Centre Services Inc. EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title NICSI/Visa Sticker Barcode Solution-QR code Printing/2026/07 Work Description Request for Empanelment (RFE) for the Selection of agency for procurement of Visa sticker Barcode/QR code printer and consumables solution NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFE Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category Visa Sticker Barcode Solution-QR code Printing  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location As per RFE Document Pincode 110066 Pre Bid Meeting Place NICSI HQ New Delhi through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Address NICSI HQ New Delhi through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place NICSI HQ New Delhi through VC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:05 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 256.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFE.pdf Request for Empanelment (RFE) for the Selection of agency for procurement of Visa sticker Barcode/QR code printer and consumables solution 1435.10 2 Other Document detailedfinancialbid.pdf Detailed Financial Bid as per Annexure 8 516.37 3 BOQ BOQ_336273.xls BOQ (GTV) as per Annexure 7 Abridged Financial Bid 226.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD NICSI Address NICSI 1st Floor NBCC Tower, Bhikaji Cama Place New Delhi-110066   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data