TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Lining up Licensing, Engineering, Procurement and Construction (LEPC) agency for setting up 200 Tons per day (TPD) Segregated Organic Municipal Solid Waste (SOMSW) based Compressed Biogas plant at Gorakhpur in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹32,68,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil Lining up Licensing, Engineering, Procurement and Construction (LEPC) agency for setting up 200 Tons per day (TPD) Segregated Organic Municipal Solid Waste (SOMSW) based Compressed Biogas plant at Gorakhpur in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Lump Sum TurnKey

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Pipelines||Pipelines HO||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

etender portal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Pipelines||Pipelines HO||Contracts Tender Reference Number PLCC/CBG-Gorakhpur/EL/26055 Tender ID 2026_PLHO_191087_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD submission proof/EMD exemption document .pdf 2 PreQual Audited financial statements for last 3 FY .pdf Work order and completion certificate for commercial qualification .pdf Other commercial documents-PAN, PF, GST, POA, BOARD RESOLUTION, CIN, MOA, AOA .pdf Commercial Annexures .xls 3 Technical Documents for technical qualification .pdf Technical Annexures and Other technical doc .pdf 4 Finance BoQ, Price bids to be Quoted here .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,68,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Lining up Licensing, Engineering, Procurement and Construction (LEPC) agency for setting up 200 Tons per day (TPD) Segregated Organic Municipal Solid Waste (SOMSW) based Compressed Biogas plant at Gorakhpur Work Description Lining up Licensing, Engineering, Procurement and Construction (LEPC) agency for setting up 200 Tons per day (TPD) Segregated Organic Municipal Solid Waste (SOMSW) based Compressed Biogas plant at Gorakhpur NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Lump Sum TurnKey Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Gorakhpur Pincode 273001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Address Through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place etender portal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 222.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents Drawings.rar Drawings 16026.69 6 Tender Documents Scope_of_Work.rar Scope of Work 4202.91 7 Tender Documents Electrical3.rar Electrical Specifications 3 25452.37 8 Tender Documents Electrical4.rar Electrical Specifications 4 24910.73 9 Tender Documents TI1.rar T and I Specifications 1 10842.98 10 Tender Documents TI2.rar T and I Specifications 2 26698.86 11 Tender Documents TI3.rar T and I Specifications 2 29911.00 12 BOQ BOQ_201373.xls BOQ 360.50 13 Tender Documents TI4.rar T and I Specifications 4 29537.53 14 Tender Documents PLCC26055.pdf Tender Documents 7599.38 15 Tender Documents Civil1.rar Civil Specifications 1 23091.86 16 Tender Documents Commercial_Annexures.rar Commercial Annexures 14114.51 17 Tender Documents Civil2.rar Civil Specifications 2 21546.05 18 Tender Documents Technical_Annexures.rar Technical_Annexures 2177.89 19 Tender Documents Survey_Report.rar Survey Reports 24880.71 20 Tender Documents CPE_guidelines.pdf CPE Guidelines 752.69 21 Tender Documents Electrical2.rar Electrical Specifications 2 24328.32 22 Tender Documents Mechanical1.rar Mechanical Specifications 14627.65 23 Tender Documents Mechanical2.rar Mechanical Specifications 36236.16 24 Tender Documents Electrical1.rar Electrical Specifications 1 38235.16   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (Contracts) Address PLHO Noida   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data