TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Shifting and ITC of DG for Carnicobar TE and Jogindanagar BTS, Andaman and Nicobar Islands in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹11,665

Value

₹5,83,250

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) announces a tender for Shifting and ITC of DG for Carnicobar TE and Jogindanagar BTS, Andaman and Nicobar Islands in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Andaman and Nicobar Telecom Circle||EE (ELECTRICAL)

Bid Opening Place

Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Andaman and Nicobar Telecom Circle||EE (ELECTRICAL) Tender Reference Number 24/ED/SVP/2026-27, dated 17.08.2026. Tender ID 2026_BSNL_287784_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 ECS 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 7 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender doc and credentials .pdf Finacial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Accounts Officer Cash Fee Payable At BSNL SVP Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,665 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Accounts Officer cash EMD Payable At BSNL SVP     Work Item Details Title Shifting and ITC of DG for Carnicobar TE and Jogindanagar BTS, Andaman and Nicobar Islands Work Description Shifting and ITC of DG for Carnicobar TE and Jogindanagar BTS, Andaman and Nicobar Islands NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,83,250 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Shifting and ITC of DG for Carnicobar TE and Jogindanagar BTS, Andaman and Nicobar Islands 1586.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_335741.xls Shifting and ITC of DG for Carnicobar TE and Jogindanagar BTS, Andaman and Nicobar Islands 267.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Execuitve Engineer (E) Address BSNL ED SVP   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,83,250

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer cash

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1