Progress
Odisha State Pollution Control Board announces a tender for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only) in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 26-03-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAXIM SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : RICOH Model : IMC2010 with 6GB RAM,WiFi,256GB SSD HDD,ARDF & 1yr | 10-03-2025 12:30:37 | |
| 2 | MICROTEL Under PMA | Make : RICOH Model : IMC2010 with 6GB RAM,WiFi,256GB SSD HDD,ARDF & 1yr | 25-03-2025 18:49:55 | |
| 3 | TECHNICS Under PMA | Make : RICOH Model : IMC2010 with 6GB RAM,WiFi,256GB SSD HDD,ARDF & 1yr | 25-03-2025 11:09:45 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MAXIM SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L2 | TECHNICS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L3 | MICROTEL Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
6
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only )
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
26-Mar-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
26-Mar-2025, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with the necessary legal certification. Bidders must demonstrate experience in supplying multifunctional equipment, compliance with statutory obligations, and the financial capability to execute the contract successfully.
The technical specifications for the multifunction machine include advanced data processing capabilities, energy efficiency, and adherence to environmental standards. Bidders are expected to provide machinery that meets these criteria and is suitable for diverse forestry and environmental tasks.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required to ensure the commitment of the bidder. The specific amount must be submitted with the bid documents, and details regarding acceptable payment methods and refunds will be noted in the tender guidelines.
Participants must submit their proposal documents electronically on the designated platform. It is critical to ensure adherence to the accepted document formats required in the tender and confirm all necessary pieces are included in their submission.
MSEs can benefit from various provisions under government procurement policy, including relaxation in eligibility criteria, price preferences, and financial assistance to encourage their participation in public sector tenders like GEM/2025/B/6001925. Additional details will be outlined in the tender documentation to guide MSE participation.