TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of Bag filter of Dust collector of Unit-3,4,5,6, Main Silo-1,2,3,4,5 and scavenger fan for Dry ash system under AHP MM in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹39,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. invites bids for Procurement of Bag filter of Dust collector of Unit-3, 4, 5, 6, Main Silo-1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and scavenger fan for Dry ash system under AHP MM in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||KOLAGHAT THERMAL POWER STATION (KTPS)

Bid Opening Place

Administrative Building, KTPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||KOLAGHAT THERMAL POWER STATION (KTPS) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/KTPS/NIT/E4040/26-27 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1037999_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee 3 RTGS/NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Ltd EMD Payable At MECHEDA     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Bag filter of Dust collector of Unit-3,4,5,6, Main Silo-1,2,3,4,5 and scavenger fan for Dry ash system under AHP MM Work Description Procurement of Bag filter of Dust collector of Unit-3,4,5,6, Main Silo-1,2,3,4,5 and scavenger fan for Dry ash system under AHP MM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Bag Filters  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location KTPS Pincode 721137 Pre Bid Meeting Place Administrative Building, KTPS  Pre Bid Meeting Address Administrative Building, KTPS PO Mecheda Dist Purba Medinipur Pin 721137  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Administrative Building, KTPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2164.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549960.xls BOQ 291.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM, KTPS Address Administrative Building, KTPS PO Mecheda Dist Purba Medinipur Pin 721137   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data