TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: HIRE/15MT FARANA/NIT/01098/66 in KORAPUT, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹6,72,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry announces a tender for DEPLOYMENT OF 2 (TWO) NOS 15MT CAPACITY FARANA CRANE IN CONNECTION WITH TANKAGE, STRUCTURAL AND PIPING WORKS FOR 5TH STREAM ALUMINA REFINERY AT DAMANJODI, ODISHA AND RELATED FACILITIES AT VISAKHAPATNAM in KORAPUT, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹6,72,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

NALCO DAMANJODI KORAPUT ODISHA-763008

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number HIRE/15MT FARANA/NIT/01098/66 Tender ID 2026_DHI_849655_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HIRE/15MT FARANA/NIT/01098/66 Work Description DEPLOYMENT OF 2 (TWO) NOS 15MT CAPACITY FARANA CRANE IN CONNECTION WITH TANKAGE, STRUCTURAL AND PIPING WORKS FOR 5TH STREAM ALUMINA REFINERY AT DAMANJODI, ODISHA AND RELATED FACILITIES AT VISAKHAPATNAM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,72,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DAMANJODI ODISHA Pincode 763008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NALCO DAMANJODI KORAPUT ODISHA-763008 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 520.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TNO49-AUG26-SBU-V.pdf NIT 520.97   Tender Inviting Authority Name BHUPENDRA KUMAR SINGH Address BRIDGE AND ROOF CO (INDIA ) LTD NALCO DAMANJODI KORAPUT ODISHA-763008   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data