TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 20 passengers Bed Elevator(1360Kg) and 10 passenger (680Kg) in lieu of 26 passenger and 10 passenger lift at MAMC Agroha in FATEHABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,06,000

Value

₹52,95,900

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 20 passengers Bed Elevator(1360Kg) and 10 passenger (680Kg) in lieu of 26 passenger and 10 passenger lift at MAMC Agroha in FATEHABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹52,95,900

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Maharaja Agrasen Medical College

Bid Opening Place

Director Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Maharaja Agrasen Medical College Tender Reference Number 2026C9E7CC85 2F61 44B2 BCD4 595FF4A49B3D465MAM Tender ID 2026_HRY_539131_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,06,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 20 passengers Bed Elevator(1360Kg) and 10 passenger (680Kg) in lieu of 26 passenger and 10 passenger lift at MAMC Agroha Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 20 passengers Bed Elevator(1360Kg) and 10 passenger (680Kg) in lieu of 26 passenger and 10 passenger lift at MAMC Agroha NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 52,95,900 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Lift work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location AGROHA Pincode 125047 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Director Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 09-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 930.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_618377.xls BOQDOC 670.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chirag Mehta Address Director Office   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data