TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for W95311202270 DRG: 41120230996 REV: 00 FORGING FOR VALVE SPINDLE SPEC: HW10684 REV: 00,DRG: 41122330 in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:39 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

Location

HARIDWAR , UTTARAKHAND
Generate Docs

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:39 pm
Corrigendum01-Sep-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel) W95311202270 DRG: 41120230996 REV: 00 FORGING FOR VALVE SPINDLE SPEC: HW10684 REV: 00, DRG: 41122330997 REV: 00 FORGING FOR VALVE CONE WITH SPINDLE SPEC: HW10684 REV: 00 in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 45 by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

45

Category

W95311202270 DRG: 41120230996 REV: 00 FORGING FOR VALVE SPINDLE SPEC: HW10684 REV: 00

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Warranty Period

2 years

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

W95311202270 DRG: 41120230996 REV: 00 FORGING FOR VALVE SPINDLE SPEC: HW10684 REV: 00 , DRG: 41122330997 REV: 00 FORGING FOR VALVE CONE WITH SPINDLE SPEC: HW10684 REV: 00

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

2

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Haridwar

Delivery Pincodes

249403

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Paras249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 UttarakhandHaridwarUttarakhand249403-2-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HEAVY INDUSTRIESHEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-9787497.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Categories 10

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

01-Sep-2026

Extended Deadline

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer