Bid Publish Date
17-May-2025, 8:03 pm
Bid End Date
07-Jun-2025, 9:00 pm
Location
Progress
National Investigation Agency (nia) has released a public tender for PORTABLE HARD DISK in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 24. Submission Deadline: 07-06-2025 21: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADINATH PERIPHERALS AND CONSUMABLES Under PMA | Make : Western Digital Model : WD Hard Disk Drive 8TB Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 06-06-2025 18:19:42 | |
| 2 | ATRITY INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : WD Model : WD MYBOOK 8TB Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 05-06-2025 11:45:02 | |
| 3 | DEV TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : WD Model : PORTABLE HARD DISK Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 07-06-2025 18:30:54 | |
| 4 | GS OVERSEAS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PORTABLE HARD DISK Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 07-06-2025 12:27:22 | |
| 5 | M V INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Western Digital Model : My Book WDBBGB0080HBK Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 07-06-2025 13:43:00 | |
| 6 | Marinetech Solutions Under PMA | Make : WD Model : WD 8TB My Book Powered Portable External HDD Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 05-06-2025 14:57:22 | |
| 7 | ROHRA COMPUTER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SEAGATE Model : 8TB SEAGATE ONE TOUCH Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 07-06-2025 01:34:00 | |
| 8 | SAID TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Western Digital Model : WDBBGB0080HBK-BESN Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 07-06-2025 17:00:08 | |
| 9 | Sharma Tech Electronics Under PMA | Make : NA Model : External Hard Disc Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 07-06-2025 20:47:08 | |
| 10 | SHASHWAT PACKAGING Under PMA | Make : Western Digital Model : WD 8TB EXTERNAL HARD DISK (MODEL- MY BOOK) Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 07-06-2025 11:57:46 | |
| 11 | TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Western Digital Model : My Book - 8TB Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 07-06-2025 13:01:03 | |
| 12 | VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SEAGATE Model : STLC8000400, Capacity 8 TB Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 06-06-2025 18:02:36 | |
| 13 | VITRAG INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : WD Model : WD 8TB MY BOOK Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 07-06-2025 17:53:41 | |
| 14 | Zenith Enterprises Under PMA | Make : Western Digital Model : 8TB HDD Title : PORTABLE HARD DISK | 06-06-2025 22:15:48 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M V INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : PORTABLE HARD DISK | |
| L2 | VITRAG INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Item Categories : PORTABLE HARD DISK | |
| L3 | ATRITY INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : PORTABLE HARD DISK | |
| L4 | SAID TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : PORTABLE HARD DISK | |
| L5 | ROHRA COMPUTER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : PORTABLE HARD DISK | |
| L6 | AADINATH PERIPHERALS AND CONSUMABLES Under PMA | Item Categories : PORTABLE HARD DISK | |
| L7 | SHASHWAT PACKAGING Under PMA | Item Categories : PORTABLE HARD DISK | |
| L8 | Sharma Tech Electronics Under PMA | Item Categories : PORTABLE HARD DISK | |
| L9 | TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : PORTABLE HARD DISK | |
| L10 | DEV TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Item Categories : PORTABLE HARD DISK | |
| L11 | Zenith Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : PORTABLE HARD DISK | |
| L12 | VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : PORTABLE HARD DISK | |
| L13 | Marinetech Solutions Under PMA | Item Categories : PORTABLE HARD DISK |
Quantity
24
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
PORTABLE HARD DISK
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing valid documentation, and having a proven track record in similar supply contracts. Bidders must also comply with any additional criteria set by the Central Police Organisation to ensure quality and reliability in service delivery.
The Portable Hard Disks must adhere to key technical specifications such as a minimum storage capacity of 1TB, USB 3.0 compatibility, shock resistance, and compliance with applicable industry standards. Detailed specifications will be outlined for bidders to ensure products meet operational requirements.
Bidders are required to submit several documents, including eligibility proof, technical specifications, and financial proposals. All documents must be submitted electronically using the tender portal, and must adhere to specified formats to ensure compliance with the submission guidelines.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) serves as a security measure to ensure serious bids. The specific EMD amount will be outlined in the tender documents and should be submitted as part of the proposal submission process according to standard bidding procedures.
Yes, the tender outlines specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) as well as accommodating provisions for startups, allowing them to compete effectively in the bidding process. These initiatives aim to encourage participation from newer and smaller entities in the procurement process.