TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Extension to Switch house building at 66kv s/s Gajjumajra under O and M division, Patiala in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

09-Mar-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹63,700

Progress

Issue09-Mar-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Power invites bids for Extension to Switch house building at 66kv s/s Gajjumajra under O and M division, Patiala in PATIALA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

09-03-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

09-03-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Transmission Systems (TS)||Civil Works Circle - Patiala

Officer Inviting Bids

Sr.Xen, Civil Const. and Mtc. Division, Patiala

Bid Opening Place

Patiala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Transmission Systems (TS)||Civil Works Circle - Patiala Tender Reference Number 63/CCM/PTA/2025-26 dated 06.03.2026 Tender ID 2026_POWER_162861_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD and Tender fee documents .pdf Scanned copy of prequalification criteria and technical documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,361] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,181 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 63,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Extension to Switch house building at 66kv s/s Gajjumajra under O and M division, Patiala Work Description Extension to Switch house building at 66kv s/s Gajjumajra under O and M division, Patiala NDA/Pre Qualification As per DNIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Gajjumajra Pincode 147001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Patiala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Mar-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Mar-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Mar-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 794.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents dnitgajjumajra.pdf DNIT 1682.11 2 BOQ BOQ_330016.xls Financial 257.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum-11 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr.Xen, Civil Const. and Mtc. Division, Patiala Address 18, officer flat, near 23 no. railway crossing, Shakti vihar, PSPCL, Patiala   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data