TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Firewood (for Cremation) in POONCH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

11-Jan-2025, 3:45 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue11-Jan-2025, 3:45 pm
Technical14-01-2025 11:41:13
AwardCompleted

Jammu And Kashmir Police announces a tender for Firewood (for Cremation) (Q4) in POONCH, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 16000. Submission Deadline: 21-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BHARAT TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ACACIA14-01-2025 11:41:13
2
C4U VENTURES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ACACIA19-01-2025 23:49:38
3
DELTA TECHNO   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ACACIA19-01-2025 23:38:10

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1BHARAT TRADERS(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹88,800Item Categories : Firewood (for Cremation)
L2C4U VENTURES (MII)   Under PMA₹1,28,000Item Categories : Firewood (for Cremation)
L3DELTA TECHNO (MII)   Under PMA₹1,60,000Item Categories : Firewood (for Cremation)

🎉 L1 Winner

BHARAT TRADERS(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹88,800

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

16000

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

40 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Firewood (for Cremation) (Q4)

Authority Records

HOME DEPARTMENTJAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7366166.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer