TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing Incident Management Services comprising 1 Route Patrol Vehicle and 1 Crane for on Delhi Vadodara Greenfield Alignment under Bharatmala Pariyojana in the State of Rajasthan (Package 10) in DAUSA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,08,000

Value

₹54,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways Authority of India Providing Incident Management Services comprising 1 Route Patrol Vehicle and 1 Crane for on Delhi Vadodara Greenfield Alignment under Bharatmala Pariyojana in the State of Rajasthan (Package 10) in DAUSA, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹50,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹54,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Highways Authority of India

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Jaipur - NHAI||Dausa - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI PIU Dausa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Jaipur - NHAI||Dausa - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/PIU-Dausa/ NE4/DVE-Pkg10/0nM/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_285164_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 NEFT 7 R-T-G-S 8 Others Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan Copy of Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Proposal .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 50,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 50,000 Fee Payable To National Highways Authority of India Fee Payable At Dausa Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,08,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To National Highways Authority of India EMD Payable At Dausa     Work Item Details Title Providing Incident Management Services comprising 1 Route Patrol Vehicle and 1 Crane for on Delhi Vadodara Greenfield Alignment under Bharatmala Pariyojana in the State of Rajasthan (Package 10) Work Description Providing Incident Management Services comprising 1 Route Patrol Vehicle and 1 Crane for on Delhi Vadodara Greenfield Alignment under Bharatmala Pariyojana in the State of Rajasthan (Package 10) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NHAI PIU Dausa Pincode 303501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHAI PIU Dausa  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of The Project Director National Highways Authority of India Project Implementation Unit Dausa Building no 01 Loop No 2 Bhandarej Interchange at Ch 181 450 Delhi Mumbai Expressway NE4 Dausa Rajasthan 303501 Ph No 01427 224918  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NHAI PIU Dausa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 22-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Refer Attachment 704.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPIMSDVEP10.pdf Refer Attachment 1361.73   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 2 Date 2 Corrigendum 2 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Director PIU Dausa Address Office of The Project Director National Highways Authority of India Project Implementation Unit Dausa Building no 01 Loop No 2 Bhandarej Interchange at Ch 181 450 Delhi Mumbai Expressway NE4 Dausa Rajasthan 303501 Ph No 01427 224918   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data