TenderDekho Logo
Closed Global Tenders EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: supply and installation of analytical balance in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

26-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

25-Oct-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹10,620

Progress

Issue26-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Pollution Control Board invites bids for supply and installation of analytical balance in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 25-10-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Pollution Control Board

Officer Inviting Bids

CES

Bid Opening Place

CENTRAL LABORATORY ,KSPCB, ERNAKULAM

Address

Central Laboratory KSPCB Ernakulam

Work Location

CENTRAL LABORATORY ,KSPCB, ERNAKULAM

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,593

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Bid Submission Start

26-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

25-10-2025 09:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

STATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE