TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for 02/596/Zinc Sulphat in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

30-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹3,07,000

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Director (Agriculture) Zinc Sulphat 33 Percent in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 30-07-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director (Agriculture)||Additional Director (Agriculture)||Joint Director (QC)||Chief Agriculture Officer Haridwar

Bid Opening Place

Vikasbhawan Haridwar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director (Agriculture)||Additional Director (Agriculture)||Joint Director (QC)||Chief Agriculture Officer Haridwar Tender Reference Number 02/596/Zincsulphat/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AGRI_97676_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tenderproposaldocuments .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,720] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,720 Fee Payable To Chief Agriculure Officer Haridwar Fee Payable At SBI Bank Roshnabad Haridwar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,07,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Agriculure Officer Haridwar EMD Payable At SBI Roshnabad haridwar     Work Item Details Title 02/596/Zinc Sulphat Work Description Zinc Sulphat 33 Percent NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Chief Agriculure Officer Haridwar Pincode 249401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vikasbhawan Haridwar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tenderproposaldocuments 809.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ZincSulphatEtender202526.pdf Tenderproposaldocuments 792.76 2 BOQ BOQ_115329.xls BOQ 393.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Agriculure Officer Haridwar Address Chief Agriculure Officer Vikasbhawan Roshnabad Haridwar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,720

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

30-07-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Agriculure Officer Haridwar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE