Bid Publish Date
10-Oct-2024, 12:35 pm
Bid End Date
30-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹0
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India invites bids for IE Services for Construction of 6-lane Greenfield Highway starting from its Junction with NH-4B (New NH-348) near Pagote (km. 0. 000) till its Junction on NH-48 at Chowk (km. 29. 219) in Maharashtra to be executed on BOT (Toll) mode under NH (O) in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
1643
Bid Submission Start
10-10-2024 18:15:00
Document Download Start
10-10-2024 18:10:00
Document Download End
30-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender