TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Four Storeyed B TYPE Quarter along with Sanitary, Plumbing and Internal Electrification and other allied works at Powerhouse Complex, 2nd Mile, Siliguri under Hydel Headquarters in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹4,39,765

Value

₹2,19,88,202

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD invites bids for Construction of Four Storeyed B TYPE Quarter along with Sanitary, Plumbing and Internal Electrification and other allied works at Powerhouse Complex, 2nd Mile, Siliguri under Hydel Headquarters in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,19,88,202

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

WBSEDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||HYDEL HEADQUARTERS

Bid Opening Place

Hydel Headquarters, WBSEDCL, SLG

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||HYDEL HEADQUARTERS Tender Reference Number WBSEDCL/CEH/C/26-27/06 dtd 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038684_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Draft/EMD .pdf Annexures .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,39,765 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To WBSEDCL EMD Payable At Siliguri     Work Item Details Title Construction of Four Storeyed B TYPE Quarter along with Sanitary, Plumbing and Internal Electrification and other allied works at Powerhouse Complex, 2nd Mile, Siliguri under Hydel Headquarters Work Description Construction of Four Storeyed B TYPE Quarter along with Sanitary, Plumbing and Internal Electrification and other allied works at Powerhouse Complex, 2nd Mile, Siliguri under Hydel Headquarters NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,19,88,202 Product Category CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Power House Complex, 2nd Mile Sevoke Road, Slg Pincode 734001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Hydel Headquarters, WBSDECL  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Chief Engineer (Hydel), Hydel Headquarters, WBSEDCL Power House Complex, 2nd Mile Sevoke Road, Siliguri-734001   Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Hydel Headquarters, WBSEDCL, SLG Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1643.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551454.xls BOQ 515.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer (Hydel) Address Office of the Chief Engineer (Hydel), Hydel Headquarters, WBSEDCL Power House Complex, 2nd Mile Sevoke Road, Siliguri-734001   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data