Bid Publish Date
05-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹5,000
Value
₹6,61,017
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd Work of Installation of Addl 3. 15 MVA PTR at 33/11 KV Substation Rawankhedi under Makdone II DC OnM Division Tarana under SSTD Scheme in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,120
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
12-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
05-08-2026 15:05:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,61,017
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
11-08-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE