Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹1,500
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Municipal Administration Supply of Computers, Printers and Other Computer Peripherals for the Financial Year 2026-2027 forMunicipalCouncil Kamptee in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Computer- H/W
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender