TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Annual Repairs and Maintenance Contract for electrical and mechanical services alongwith requisite materials at FSD Kharsang and FSD Pasighat under DO Pasighat for FY 26-27 in EAST SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,800

Value

₹5,37,580

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Food Corporation of India Annual Repairs and Maintenance Contract for electrical and mechanical services alongwith requisite materials at FSD Kharsang and FSD Pasighat under DO Pasighat for FY 26-27 in EAST SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,37,580

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FCI RO Itanagar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office,Arunanchal Pradesh,FCI,MFPD||Engineering Dn,Arunanchal Pradesh,FCI

Bid Opening Place

FCI RO Itanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office,Arunanchal Pradesh,FCI,MFPD||Engineering Dn,Arunanchal Pradesh,FCI Tender Reference Number 02/Engg/EM/Aru/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FCI_924191_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FCI RO Itanagar EMD Payable At FCI RO Itanagar     Work Item Details Title Annual Repairs and Maintenance Contract for electrical and mechanical services alongwith requisite materials at FSD Kharsang and FSD Pasighat under DO Pasighat for FY 26-27 Work Description Annual Repairs and Maintenance Contract for electrical and mechanical services alongwith requisite materials at FSD Kharsang and FSD Pasighat under DO Pasighat for FY 26-27 NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,37,580 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location FCI FSD Kharsang and Pasighat Pincode 791102 Pre Bid Meeting Place FCI RO Itanagar  Pre Bid Meeting Address FCI RO Itanagar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place FCI RO Itanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 334.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT_AMC_Kharsang_Pasighat.pdf MTF 1326.90 2 Additional Documents EMDproforma.pdf EMD_Vendor Proforma 220.77 3 BOQ BOQ_971179.xls BOQ 344.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (EM) Address FCI RO Itanagar   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data