TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Dining Tables in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2025, 11:42 am

Bid End Date

18-Jul-2025, 1:00 pm

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2025, 11:42 am
Technical18-07-2025 02:34:10
Financial
Award08-Aug-2025, 1:30 am

Forest Department announces a tender for Dining Tables (Q3) in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Quantity: 7. Submission Deadline: 18-07-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
calibre traders   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DINING TABLE MARBLE TOP18-07-2025 02:34:10
2
CHANDRA SHEKHAR EXPORTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Dinning Table wooden 6 seater ( FD-273)18-07-2025 12:48:36
3
GADRE STEEL FURNITURES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DINING TABLE MARBLE TOP10-07-2025 12:19:34
4
SHREE RADHARANI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CSE-DT00311-07-2025 23:38:43
5
SUPREME ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CSE-DT00211-07-2025 09:07:40

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHREE RADHARANI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Dining Tables
L2
SUPREME ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Dining Tables

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

7

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Dining Tables (Q3)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT FORESTS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTFOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8060977.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer